0402.10.11.10En poudre, en granulés ou sous d'autres formes solides, d'une teneur en poids de matières grasses n'excédant pas 1,5% — en emballages immédiats d'un contenu net inférieur ou égal à 5 kgs — écrémé en poudre
- Lait et crème de lait, concentrés ou additionnés de sucre ou d'autres édulcorants.
- En poudre, en granulés ou sous d'autres formes solides, d'une teneur en poids de matières grasses n'excédant pas 1,5%
- en emballages immédiats d'un contenu net inférieur ou égal à 5 kgs
- écrémé en poudre
Import duties and taxes
Standard (MFN) rates, without a preferential agreement.
- Import duty (DI)
- 100%
- Parafiscal import tax (TPI)
- 0.25%
- Import VAT
- 0%
- Quantity unit
- KG
Example: importing goods worth MAD 10,000.00
CIF value (goods, freight and insurance to Morocco), at standard rates:
| CIF value | MAD 10,000.00 | |
| Import duty (DI) | 100% | MAD 10,000.00 |
| Parafiscal import tax (TPI) | 0.25% | MAD 25.00 |
| VAT base (CIF + duty + TPI) | MAD 20,025.00 | |
| Import VAT | 0% | MAD 0.00 |
| Total duties and taxes | MAD 10,025.00 | |
| Estimated landed cost | MAD 20,025.00 |
Create a free account to calculate the exact cost of your import: your value, your currency, your country of origin and the agreements that apply.
Preferential rates by agreement
With valid proof of origin, goods originating in these countries or areas can benefit from these rates.
| Agreement | List | Duty | TPI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algeria | FRANCHISE | 0% | 0% |
| United Arab Emirates | FRANCHISE | 0% | 0% |
| Iraq | FRANCHISE | 0% | 0.25% standard rate |
| Libya | FRANCHISE | 0% | 0% |
| Arab League (Greater Arab Free Trade Area) | FRANCHISE | 0% | 0% |
| Mauritania | FRANCHISE | 0% | 0.25% standard rate |
| Agadir Agreement (Egypt, Jordan, Tunisia) | FRANCHISE | 0% | 0% |
| United Kingdom | AGRI : LISTE 1 GROUPE 3 | 0% | 0.25% standard rate |
| United Kingdom | AGRI : LISTE 2B ( CONTINGENT ) | 0% | 0.25% standard rate |
| European Union | AGRI : LISTE 1 GROUPE 3 | 0% | 0.25% standard rate |
| United States of America | ANNEXE II CAT. J | 0% | 0.25% standard rate |
Required documents and permits
No specific document is listed for this tariff line.
Import duty history
| In force from | Duty rate |
|---|---|
| 1 Jan 2013 | 100% |
Related tariff lines
- 0402.10.11.90autres100%
- 0402.10.12.00écrémé en poudre50%
- 0402.10.18.00autres100%
- 0402.10.20.10en boîtes métalliques hermétiquement fermées d'un contenu net de 454 g et moins100%
- 0402.10.20.91autrement conditionnés pour la vente au détail100%
- 0402.10.20.99non conditionnés pour la vente au détail100%
- 0402.10.30.00spéciaux dits «pour nourrissons» en boîtes métalliques hermétiquement fermées d un contenu net de 500g et moins2.5%
- 0402.10.41.10moins de 42%100%
- 0402.10.41.2042% inclus à 50% exclus100%
- 0402.10.41.3050% et plus100%
- 0402.10.41.91moins de 42%100%
- 0402.10.41.9242% inclus à 50% exclus100%
- 0402.10.41.9950% et plus100%
- 0402.10.49.10avec une proportion de sucre de moins de 42%100%
- 0402.10.49.20avec une proportion de sucre de 42% inclus à 50% exclus100%
- 0402.10.49.90avec une proportion de sucre de 50% et plus100%
- 0402.10.90.00autres qu en poudre ou granulés100%
Source: public data of the Moroccan Customs and Excise Administration (ADIL), as of 4 Sept 2026. For information only: check official rates, special measures and rules of origin before filing a declaration.