Chapter 94 · Meubles; mobilier médico-chirurgical; articles de literie et similaires; appare…

9403.83.00.00Autres meubles et leurs parties — En rotin

  1. Autres meubles et leurs parties
  2. En rotin

Import duties and taxes

Standard (MFN) rates, without a preferential agreement.

Import duty (DI)
30%
Parafiscal import tax (TPI)
0.25%
Import VAT
20%
Quantity unit
KG

Example: importing goods worth MAD 10,000.00

CIF value (goods, freight and insurance to Morocco), at standard rates:

CIF valueMAD 10,000.00
Import duty (DI)30%MAD 3,000.00
Parafiscal import tax (TPI)0.25%MAD 25.00
VAT base (CIF + duty + TPI)MAD 13,025.00
Import VAT20%MAD 2,605.00
Total duties and taxesMAD 5,630.00
Estimated landed costMAD 15,630.00

Preferential rates by agreement

With valid proof of origin, goods originating in these countries or areas can benefit from these rates.

AgreementListDutyTPI
EFTA (Iceland, Liechtenstein, Norway, Switzerland)ANNEXE 1 LISTE 30%0.25% standard rate
AlgeriaFRANCHISE0%0%
Saudi ArabiaFRANCHISE0%0.25% standard rate
United Arab EmiratesFRANCHISE0%0%
IraqFRANCHISE0%0.25% standard rate
LibyaFRANCHISE0%0%
Arab League (Greater Arab Free Trade Area)FRANCHISE0%0%
Agadir Agreement (Egypt, Jordan, Tunisia)FRANCHISE0%0%
United KingdomANNEXE 1 LISTE 30%0.25% standard rate
TunisiaM20%0%
TürkiyeANNEXE II LISTE 20%0.25% standard rate
European UnionANNEXE 1 LISTE 30%0.25% standard rate
United States of AmericaANNEXE II CAT. F0%0.25% standard rate
EgyptDÉMANTÈLEMENT24.9%0.1%

Required documents and permits

No specific document is listed for this tariff line.

  1. 9403.10.00.10bureaux et autres meubles de bureaux ne dépassant pas la hauteur d'un bureau (1)30%
  2. 9403.10.00.21armoires à portes, à volets ou à clapets30%
  3. 9403.10.00.23armoires à tiroirs, classeurs et fichiers30%
  4. 9403.10.00.29autres30%
  5. 9403.10.00.30autres30%
  6. 9403.10.00.91bureaux et autres meubles de bureau ne dépassant pas la hauteur d'un bureau (1)30%
  7. 9403.10.00.92armoires à portes, à volets ou à clapets30%
  8. 9403.10.00.93armoires à tiroirs, classeurs et fichiers30%
  9. 9403.10.00.99autres30%
  10. 9403.20.11.00en fonte, fer ou acier30%
  11. 9403.20.19.00autres30%
  12. 9403.20.90.10lits30%
  13. 9403.20.90.80autres30%
  14. 9403.30.00.00Meubles en bois des types utilisés dans les bureaux30%
  15. 9403.40.00.00Meubles en bois des types utilisés dans les cuisines30%
  16. 9403.50.00.00Meubles en bois des types utilisés dans les chambres à coucher30%
  17. 9403.60.00.10conçus pour être fixés (cloués, etc) ou suspendus au plafond ou aux murs30%
  18. 9403.60.00.21pour salles à manger et de séjour30%
  19. 9403.60.00.23pour magasins30%
  20. 9403.60.00.29autres30%
  21. 9403.60.00.31pour salles à manger et de séjour30%
  22. 9403.60.00.33pour magasins30%
  23. 9403.60.00.39autres30%
  24. 9403.60.00.90autres30%
  25. 9403.70.00.00Meubles en matières plastiques30%
  26. 9403.82.00.00En bambou30%
  27. 9403.89.00.10en amiante-ciment, cellulose-ciment et similaires30%
  28. 9403.89.00.20en pierres30%
  29. 9403.89.00.70autres30%
  30. 9403.91.00.00En bois30%
  31. 9403.99.00.10en métaux communs30%
  32. 9403.99.00.90autres30%
See all of chapter 94

Source: public data of the Moroccan Customs and Excise Administration (ADIL), as of 5 Sept 2026. For information only: check official rates, special measures and rules of origin before filing a declaration.