Chapter 39 · Matières plastiques et ouvrages en ces matières

3915.90.22.14Déchets, rognures et débris de matières plastiques — D'autres matières plastiques — de produits de polymérisation et copolymérisation — de polysulfohaloéthylènes

  1. Déchets, rognures et débris de matières plastiques
  2. D'autres matières plastiques
  3. de produits de polymérisation et copolymérisation
  4. de polysulfohaloéthylènes

Import duties and taxes

Standard (MFN) rates, without a preferential agreement.

Import duty (DI)
17.5%
Parafiscal import tax (TPI)
0.25%
Import VAT
20%
Other measures listed by ADIL
  • Taxe Ecologique sur la plasturgie * : 1.0 % Ad Valorem
Quantity unit
KG

Example: importing goods worth MAD 10,000.00

CIF value (goods, freight and insurance to Morocco), at standard rates:

CIF valueMAD 10,000.00
Import duty (DI)17.5%MAD 1,750.00
Parafiscal import tax (TPI)0.25%MAD 25.00
VAT base (CIF + duty + TPI)MAD 11,775.00
Import VAT20%MAD 2,355.00
Total duties and taxesMAD 4,130.00
Estimated landed costMAD 14,130.00

Preferential rates by agreement

With valid proof of origin, goods originating in these countries or areas can benefit from these rates.

AgreementListDutyTPI
EFTA (Iceland, Liechtenstein, Norway, Switzerland)ANNEXE 1 LISTE 30%0.25% standard rate
AlgeriaFRANCHISE0%0%
Saudi ArabiaFRANCHISE0%0.25% standard rate
EgyptDÉMANTÈLEMENT0%0%
IraqFRANCHISE0%0.25% standard rate
JordanDÉMANTÈLEMENT0%0%
LibyaFRANCHISE0%0%
United KingdomANNEXE 1 LISTE 30%0.25% standard rate
TunisiaM20%0%
TürkiyeANNEXE II LISTE 20%0.25% standard rate
European UnionANNEXE 1 LISTE 30%0.25% standard rate
United States of AmericaANNEXE II CAT. F0%0.25% standard rate

Required documents and permits

No specific document is listed for this tariff line.

Import duty history

In force fromDuty rate
1 Jan 201217.5%
  1. 3915.90.04.00de poly (éthylène téréphtalate)2.5%
  2. 3915.90.12.10de phénoplastes10%
  3. 3915.90.12.21de résines uréiques10%
  4. 3915.90.12.29autres10%
  5. 3915.90.12.35d'alkydes et autres polyesters10%
  6. 3915.90.12.40de résines époxydes ou éthoxylines10%
  7. 3915.90.12.50de polyuréthanes10%
  8. 3915.90.12.60de silicones10%
  9. 3915.90.12.90autres10%
  10. 3915.90.22.11de polypropylène17.5%
  11. 3915.90.22.12de polyisobutylène17.5%
  12. 3915.90.22.13de polytétrahaloéthylènes17.5%
  13. 3915.90.22.15de chlorure de polyvinylidène ou de copolymères de chlorure de vinylidène et de chlorure de vinyle17.5%
  14. 3915.90.22.16d'acétate de polyvinyle17.5%
  15. 3915.90.22.17d'alcools, acétals, ethers et autres dérivés polyvinyliques17.5%
  16. 3915.90.22.19de polymères acryliques, polymères méthacryliques, copolymères acrylo-méthacryliques2.5%
  17. 3915.90.22.91de résines de coumarone, résines d'indène et résines de coumarone indène17.5%
  18. 3915.90.22.99autres17.5%
  19. 3915.90.32.10de cellulose régénérée17.5%
  20. 3915.90.32.20de nitrates de cellulose17.5%
  21. 3915.90.32.30d'acétates de cellulose17.5%
  22. 3915.90.32.40d'autres esters de la cellulose17.5%
  23. 3915.90.32.90d'éthers de la cellulose et autres dérivés chimiques de la cellulose17.5%
  24. 3915.90.42.00de matières albuminoïdes durcies (caséine durcie, etc)17.5%
  25. 3915.90.52.00de dérivés chimiques du caoutchouc naturel10%
  26. 3915.90.62.00d'acide alginique, ses sels et ses esters17.5%
  27. 3915.90.94.00autres17.5%
See all of chapter 39

Source: public data of the Moroccan Customs and Excise Administration (ADIL), as of 5 Sept 2026. For information only: check official rates, special measures and rules of origin before filing a declaration.