Chapter 38 · Produits divers des industries chimiques

3812.10.00.00Préparations dites “accélérateurs de vulcanisation”

  1. Préparations dites “accélérateurs de vulcanisation”; plastifiants composites pour caoutchouc ou matières plastiques, non dénommés ni compris ailleurs; préparations antioxydantes et autres stabilisateurs composites pour caoutchouc ou matières plastiques.
  2. Préparations dites “accélérateurs de vulcanisation”

Import duties and taxes

Standard (MFN) rates, without a preferential agreement.

Import duty (DI)
2.5%
Parafiscal import tax (TPI)
0.25%
Import VAT
20%
Quantity unit
KG

Example: importing goods worth MAD 10,000.00

CIF value (goods, freight and insurance to Morocco), at standard rates:

CIF valueMAD 10,000.00
Import duty (DI)2.5%MAD 250.00
Parafiscal import tax (TPI)0.25%MAD 25.00
VAT base (CIF + duty + TPI)MAD 10,275.00
Import VAT20%MAD 2,055.00
Total duties and taxesMAD 2,330.00
Estimated landed costMAD 12,330.00

Preferential rates by agreement

With valid proof of origin, goods originating in these countries or areas can benefit from these rates.

AgreementListDutyTPI
EFTA (Iceland, Liechtenstein, Norway, Switzerland)ANNEXE 1 LISTE 20%0.25% standard rate
AlgeriaFRANCHISE0%0%
EgyptDÉMANTÈLEMENT0%0%
United Arab EmiratesFRANCHISE0%0%
IraqFRANCHISE0%0.25% standard rate
JordanDÉMANTÈLEMENT0%0%
LibyaFRANCHISE0%0%
Arab League (Greater Arab Free Trade Area)FRANCHISE0%0%
Agadir Agreement (Egypt, Jordan, Tunisia)FRANCHISE0%0%
United KingdomANNEXE 1 LISTE 20%0.25% standard rate
TunisiaM10%0%
TürkiyeANNEXE II LISTE 10%0.25% standard rate
European UnionANNEXE 1 LISTE 20%0.25% standard rate
United States of AmericaANNEXE II CAT. B0%0.25% standard rate

Required documents and permits

No specific document is listed for this tariff line.

  1. 3812.20.00.10pour caoutchouc2.5%
  2. 3812.20.00.20pour matières plastiques2.5%
  3. 3812.31.00.10pour caoutchouc2.5%
  4. 3812.31.00.20pour matières plastiques2.5%
  5. 3812.39.00.10pour caoutchouc2.5%
  6. 3812.39.00.20pour matières plastiques2.5%
See all of chapter 38

Source: public data of the Moroccan Customs and Excise Administration (ADIL), as of 5 Sept 2026. For information only: check official rates, special measures and rules of origin before filing a declaration.