Chapter 32 · Extraits tannants ou tinctoriaux; tanins et leurs dérivés; pigments et autres m…

3207.30.00.00Lustres liquides et préparations similaires

  1. Pigments, opacifiants et couleurs préparés, compositions vitrifiables, engobes, lustres liquides et préparations similaires, des types utilisés pour la céramique, l'émaillerie ou la verrerie; frittes de verre et autres verres, sous forme de poudre, de grenailles, de lamelles ou de flocons.
  2. Lustres liquides et préparations similaires

Import duties and taxes

Standard (MFN) rates, without a preferential agreement.

Import duty (DI)
2.5%
Parafiscal import tax (TPI)
0.25%
Import VAT
20%
Quantity unit
KG

Example: importing goods worth MAD 10,000.00

CIF value (goods, freight and insurance to Morocco), at standard rates:

CIF valueMAD 10,000.00
Import duty (DI)2.5%MAD 250.00
Parafiscal import tax (TPI)0.25%MAD 25.00
VAT base (CIF + duty + TPI)MAD 10,275.00
Import VAT20%MAD 2,055.00
Total duties and taxesMAD 2,330.00
Estimated landed costMAD 12,330.00

Preferential rates by agreement

With valid proof of origin, goods originating in these countries or areas can benefit from these rates.

AgreementListDutyTPI
EFTA (Iceland, Liechtenstein, Norway, Switzerland)ANNEXE 1 LISTE 20%0.25% standard rate
AlgeriaFRANCHISE0%0%
Saudi ArabiaFRANCHISE0%0.25% standard rate
EgyptDÉMANTÈLEMENT0%0%
United Arab EmiratesFRANCHISE0%0%
IraqFRANCHISE0%0.25% standard rate
JordanDÉMANTÈLEMENT0%0%
LibyaFRANCHISE0%0%
Arab League (Greater Arab Free Trade Area)FRANCHISE0%0%
Agadir Agreement (Egypt, Jordan, Tunisia)FRANCHISE0%0%
United KingdomANNEXE 1 LISTE 20%0.25% standard rate
TunisiaM10%0%
TürkiyeANNEXE II LISTE 10%0.25% standard rate
European UnionANNEXE 1 LISTE 20%0.25% standard rate
United States of AmericaANNEXE II CAT. B0%0.25% standard rate

Required documents and permits

No specific document is listed for this tariff line.

  1. 3207.10.00.00Pigments, opacifiants et couleurs préparés et préparations similaires2.5%
  2. 3207.20.00.10compositions vitrifiables2.5%
  3. 3207.20.00.90autres2.5%
  4. 3207.40.00.00Frittes et autres verres, sous forme de poudre, de grenailles, de lamelles ou de flocons2.5%
See all of chapter 32

Source: public data of the Moroccan Customs and Excise Administration (ADIL), as of 5 Sept 2026. For information only: check official rates, special measures and rules of origin before filing a declaration.