Chapter 29 · Produits chimiques organiques

2922.14.00.00Dextropropoxyphène (DCI) et ses sels

  1. Composés aminés à fonctions oxygénées
  2. Dextropropoxyphène (DCI) et ses sels

Import duties and taxes

Standard (MFN) rates, without a preferential agreement.

Import duty (DI)
2.5%
Parafiscal import tax (TPI)
0.25%
Import VAT
20%
Quantity unit
KG

Example: importing goods worth MAD 10,000.00

CIF value (goods, freight and insurance to Morocco), at standard rates:

CIF valueMAD 10,000.00
Import duty (DI)2.5%MAD 250.00
Parafiscal import tax (TPI)0.25%MAD 25.00
VAT base (CIF + duty + TPI)MAD 10,275.00
Import VAT20%MAD 2,055.00
Total duties and taxesMAD 2,330.00
Estimated landed costMAD 12,330.00

Preferential rates by agreement

With valid proof of origin, goods originating in these countries or areas can benefit from these rates.

AgreementListDutyTPI
EFTA (Iceland, Liechtenstein, Norway, Switzerland)ANNEXE 1 LISTE 20%0.25% standard rate
AlgeriaFRANCHISE0%0%
EgyptDÉMANTÈLEMENT0%0%
IraqFRANCHISE0%0.25% standard rate
JordanDÉMANTÈLEMENT0%0%
LibyaFRANCHISE0%0%
MauritaniaFRANCHISE0%0.25% standard rate
United KingdomANNEXE 1 LISTE 20%0.25% standard rate
TunisiaM10%0%
TürkiyeANNEXE II LISTE 10%0.25% standard rate
European UnionANNEXE 1 LISTE 20%0.25% standard rate
United States of AmericaANNEXE II CAT. B0%0.25% standard rate

Required documents and permits

CodeDocumentIssued by
06003AUTORISATION DMPMINISTERE DE LA SANTE
  1. 2922.11.00.00Monoéthanolamine et ses sels2.5%
  2. 2922.12.00.00Diéthanolamine et ses sels2.5%
  3. 2922.15.00.00Triéthanolamine2.5%
  4. 2922.16.00.00Sulfonate de perfluorooctane de diéthanolammonium2.5%
  5. 2922.17.00.00Méthyldiéthanolamine et éthyldiéthanolamine2.5%
  6. 2922.18.00.002-(N,N-Diisopropylamino)éthanol2.5%
  7. 2922.19.00.11N,N-diméthyl-2-aminoéthanol et ses sels protonés2.5%
  8. 2922.19.00.12N,N-diéthyl-2-aminoéthanol et ses sels protonés2.5%
  9. 2922.19.00.18autres2.5%
  10. 2922.19.00.80autres2.5%
  11. 2922.21.00.00Acides aminonaphtolsulfoniques et leurs sels2.5%
  12. 2922.29.10.00anisidines, dianisidines, phénétidines, et leurs sels2.5%
  13. 2922.29.90.10monoaminophénols, leurs dérivés et leurs sels2.5%
  14. 2922.29.90.90autres2.5%
  15. 2922.31.00.10amfépramone (DCI) et ses sels2.5%
  16. 2922.31.00.20méthadone (DCI) et ses sels2.5%
  17. 2922.31.00.90norméthadone (DCI) et ses sels2.5%
  18. 2922.39.00.00Autres2.5%
  19. 2922.41.00.00Lysine et ses esters; sels de ces produits2.5%
  20. 2922.42.00.00Acide glutamique et ses sels2.5%
  21. 2922.43.00.00Acide anthranilique et ses sels2.5%
  22. 2922.44.00.00Tilidine (DCI) et ses sels2.5%
  23. 2922.49.00.10sarcosine et ses sels2.5%
  24. 2922.49.00.20acide amino-acétique2.5%
  25. 2922.49.00.30acide paraaminobenzoïque, ses sels et ses esters2.5%
  26. 2922.49.00.90autres2.5%
  27. 2922.50.00.10acide paraaminosalicylique, ses sels et ses esters2.5%
  28. 2922.50.00.90autres2.5%
See all of chapter 29

Source: public data of the Moroccan Customs and Excise Administration (ADIL), as of 5 Sept 2026. For information only: check official rates, special measures and rules of origin before filing a declaration.